- Vosges -

GITE SCARAVELLA

GITE  /  TRAILER   /   LAMAS  /  SAUNA

Mentions légales et politiques de confidentialité

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.gitescaravella.fr are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner: Gite Scaravella - SIRET -830 054 268 - 7 rue du Proscene 88560 St Maurice sur Moselle

Publication manager: Sarah Scaravella - sarah_bibi_3@yahoo.fr - 0681913863

Creation and initial layout: Anaïs Claude

Webmaster: Anaïs Claude creation of websites - contact@anais-claude.com
Host: OVH - 2 rue Kellermann BP 80157 59100 Roubaix
Credits:
The legal notices were generated and offered by Subdelirium Legal notices

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the site www.gitescaravella.fr implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the https://www.gitescaravella.fr site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by the Gîte Scaravella, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The https://www.gitescaravella.fr site is updated regularly by Sarah Scaravella. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the https://www.gitescaravella.fr site is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

The lodging Scaravella strives to provide on the site https://www.gitescaravella.fr information as precise as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by them or by third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.gitescaravella.fr are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site https://www.gitescaravella.fr is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Gîte Scaravella is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: Gîte Scaravella.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Gîte Scaravella cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the site https://www.gitescaravella.fr, and resulting either from the use of non-responsive equipment not to the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Gîte Scaravella cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://www.gitescaravella.fr .

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Gîte Scaravella reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space which would contravene the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Le Gîte Scaravella also reserves the right to challenge the user's civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used. (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site https://www.gitescaravella.fr can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site https://www.gitescaravella.fr , the user's service provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Gîte Scaravella collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site https://www.gitescaravella.fr . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The user of the site https://www.gitescaravella.fr is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the https://www.gitescaravella.fr site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Gîte Scaravella and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be held under the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site https://www.gitescaravella.fr .

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The https://www.gitescaravella.fr site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Gîte Scaravella. However, Gîte Scaravella does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Navigation on the site https://www.gitescaravella.fr is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog-shaped pictogram at the top right) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Configure the Conservation rules on: use the personalized parameters for history. Finally uncheck it to deactivate cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://www.gitescaravella.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).